fbpx

AVENGERBOX Slovenija

AVENGER BOX
Slovenija

Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data

On this page, you can regularly monitor any changes related to the protection of personal data.

In the company STIK trgovina d.o.o. we respect your privacy and protect your information.

We operate in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), and since the publication of these rules, also with the European Regulation on Personal Data Protection (GDPR).


About us

The data controller is the company STIK trgovina d.o.o. (hereinafter referred to as the operator)


Forms of cooperation and personal data we collect

You can use our services as:

announced user (in this case, with your consent, we will collect data via cookies when visiting our pages in order to provide better functionality and user experience, security, counting the number of users on the site and ensuring the smooth operation of the website)

subscriber to the desired offer in our contact forms on our website (in which case you can use our services as an unknown user, and the information you entrust to us via the online form is carefully stored only for the purpose of submitting offers and future promotions or invitations to social networks with in order to facilitate communication with our customers.


How we obtain data

We obtain information about you in several ways when:

 • send us an inquiry via the online form

 • you place an order

 • cancel the order

 • subscribe to any of our e-magazines

 • with prize games

 • you are reviewing our content

 • when you post a question, comment or rating on any of our products

 • when you send us various questions, request for a complaint, return the product, …

 • communicate with us through social networks

 

Technical data is obtained automatically.

Google, Facebook and other social networks and advertising agencies provide us with information for which you have given them permission.

 

What we do with information about you

Data on registered users and customers and purchases are collected for:

 • ensuring our legal obligations (for example to keep financial and business books),

 • Execution of your orders

 • for customer profiling, which enables the display of more suitable offers to the needs of an individual customer both on websites and in our e-magazines

 • to grant additional benefits when shopping

 • for business analysis, planning, monitoring statistics, customer and visitor behavior and the like, whereby the data used are anonymized

 

We collect data on orders for our e-magazines in order to be able to deliver the selected e-magazine to the desired address.

The conditions of participation in an individual prize game and data processing and publication of the winners are determined and written on the pages of the general conditions of the prize games and in each prize game separately.

We will use the questions you provide to us via the contact forms or e-mail addresses published on the website exclusively to resolve the issue or prepare an answer to the question.

We can reward you with additional discounts for participating in surveys, posting your comments, questions and ratings on the offer pages.

 

If you communicate with us via any social network, we will also be able to use your data to provide you with marketing messages via the same social network in accordance with the conditions and permissions you have given to the social network manager.

 

Who has access to your personal information

In addition to us, your personal data can also be used by our trusted partners, which we need for the implementation, in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act and the European Regulation on Personal Data Protection:

 • we provide delivery services with the information they need to transport and place an order

 • in the event that your order includes products that are in stock with the supplier, we provide him with the information he needs to prepare the shipment with your delivery address and the contents of the order

 • suppliers and authorized repairers, insofar as you manage complaints or questions in which we need their cooperation, through us

 • payment providers (eg Bankart, Paypal, Diners, credit providers)

 • authorized institutions, if required by law (court, etc.)

 • With your consent, we provide your information via cookies to Google, Facebook and other social networks

 

All partners who have access to personal data are obliged to handle personal data carefully in accordance with the law. We only provide them with the information necessary for the successful execution of an order, sales process or other activity.

 

Under no circumstances will we pass on your data to unauthorized third parties.

 

Personal data retention periods

We will store and process your personal data to the extent necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing and for as long as necessary to complete the ordered or agreed activities, and then within the statute of limitations for obligations that may arise from the processing of this personal data. , when the processing of personal data is necessary within the framework of concluding or performing a contract.

 

Personal data retention periods

We will store and process your personal data to the extent necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing and for as long as necessary to complete the ordered or agreed activities, and then within the statute of limitations for obligations that may arise from the processing of this personal data. , when the processing of personal data is necessary within the framework of concluding or performing a contract.

Data obtained on the basis of consent are kept until revoked.

In cases where the retention period of personal data is prescribed by law, the data is stored in accordance with the legal order.

 

Ensuring security

We use several security and protection systems on our websites, which provide adequate protection against loss, disclosure, unwanted alteration or misuse of data. We use SSL technology to transfer all personal data, which encrypts all information.

Only authorized persons (employees, contractual partners) with a username and password have access to the collected personal data.

 

Cookies

The operation of our websites is practically impossible without our cookies. If you do not want to have our cookies on your computer, remember that the storage of cookies is under the full control of your browser. By selecting the appropriate options in your browser, you can restrict or disable the storage of cookies at any time, and you can permanently delete cookies on your device at any time.

 

Our website is just one of several billion pages on which you can also receive cookies from Google, Facebook, Twitter, Youtube and other social media on your device, or they read your cookie when you visit our site. These sites can use the data thus collected for a variety of purposes, from analytics, advertising, to improving their products. For this we need your consent, which you can confirm the first time you log in to our website via a browser.

 

Your rights

We provide our customers and users with all the support in exercising the rights listed below:

 on this page we fully inform you of how we use your personal information

 we are always at your disposal to exercise your right of correction.

 in certain cases, you may also exercise the right to have your personal data deleted. However, if you have purchased from us, please note that we must keep your data in accordance with the law.

 in certain cases, you may request a temporary or permanent ban on the further processing of your personal data in whole or in part,

 at your request, we will provide you with your personal data collected in electronic form

 we will address your objections to the processing of your personal data

All other rights can be exercised by notifying us of your request by registered letter to the address: STIK trgovina d.o.o., Malahorna 14, 2317 Oplotnica.

 

If you believe that your personal data is stored or otherwise processed in contravention of the applicable regulations governing the protection of personal data, you have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

 

The extended scope of rights from 21 May 2018 onwards also applies to all those who provided us with personal data before that date.